Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is the set of conditions of use and treatment of personal data of the visitors and users who visit this website.
This statement explains the administration terms of Fluid-Press s.p.a. web site, based in Via Antonio Varisco, 2-4 42020 Albinea (Reggio Emlia) – ITALY, regarding the use of personal data of the visitors and users who visit it is given in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 – Code on personal data protection – to the users of services on our site, provided via Internet at the following address: www.fluidpress.it

 

Clicking on the “I have read the Privacy Policy of this website” you simply give Fluid-Press s.p.a. the permission to process your personal data in accordance with the rules of confidentiality and professional ethics listed below, and with the purpose to carry out the services requested.

 

INTRODUCTION

 

The following statement represents the “Privacy Policy” of this website.
This statement explains the administration terms of Fluid-Press s.p.a. web site, based in Via Antonio Varisco, 2-4 42020 Albinea (Reggio Emlia) – ITALY, regarding the use of personal data of the visitors and users who visit it.
This statement is given in accordance with art 13 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 – Code on personal data protection – to the users of services on our site, provided via Internet at the following address: http://www.fluidpress.it

 

The statement is valid for Fluid-Press s.p.a. website only and not for any other web sites users may access to through the external links found on this site.
The statement is also in line with the Recommendation no. 2/2001, which the European authorities for personal data protection, part of the Group established under art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some of the minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and in particular as regards the methods, terms and nature of the information that the data controllers must supply to users when they connect to the web pages, whatever the reason for the connection.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

 

Following connection to this website, data concerning identified or identifiable persons may be handled.
The controller of their treatment is:
Fluid-Press s.p.a.
Via Antonio Varisco, 2-4 42020 Albinea (Reggio Emlia) – ITALY
Tel. +39 0522 347034 Fax +39 0522 347033

 

PURPOSE OF DATA TREATMENT

 

Personal data supplied by users requesting informative material, inquiries of availability or commercial offers shall be used to carry out the services requested only and shall be communicated to third parties if necessary for that purpose only.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to answer the request, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
We encourage our users not to post the names or other personal information of third parties, if not strictly necessary.
All data will be acquired and kept in compliance with art. 11, 31 and following of D.lgs 196/2003 by adopting the basic security measures provided by the technical dossier.
Company Medianet s.rl, located in Via Cadoppi, 10 – 42124 Reggio Emilia, host of the website www.fluidpress.it, keeps on their servers a Data Base with all data related to access to the site, with the sole purpose necessary for the proper functioning of the service.
All data will be acquired and kept in compliance with art. 11, 31 and following of D.lgs 196/2003 by adopting the basic security measures provided by the technical dossier.
No data provided by the web service are disclosed or spread.

 

TYPE OF TREATED DATA

 

When operating, the computer systems and software procedures necessary for this website to operate correctly, collect some personal data that is implicitly transmitted by the use of the Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties, however in virtue of its nature it may lead to the identification of the user through processing and association of data retained by third parties.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users to connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources required, the time the inquiry has been sent, the method used to send a request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numeric code that indicates the state of the reply given by the server (sent, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and data processing environment.
This data shall be used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to control that it is operating correctly only. This data is deleted immediately after the processing. Data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of hypothetical data processing crimes to the detriment of the website.
The statement is not valid for other web sites users may access to through the external links found on this site.

 

TREATMENT PROCEDURE

 

Personal data are processed by automated tools (and eventually paper ones), for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access in accordance with the obligations to comply to basic safety measures.
We inform you that, to provide a complete service, our site contains links to other websites that are not operated by us. We are not responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publication of immoral or illegal contents, publicity, banners or files that do not comply with regulations and the Data Protection Law by websites not managed by us.

 

COOKIES

 

No user personal data is purposely acquired by the website.
This website does not use cookies for the disclosure of personal information and any type of persistent cookies that are systems for the users tracking.
The use of these session cookies (they do not remain on user’s hard drive, and they simply terminate once users close the browser) is strictly limited to the only transmission of identifying session data (as random numbers provided by the server), necessary to allow a safe and efficient exploration of the site.
These session cookies used on this website avoids the use of other data processing techniques that may prejudice the user’s navigation privacy and do not allow the acquisition of user’s personally identifiable information.

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

 

In accordance with article 7 of legislative decree no. 196/2003, the persons to whom the personal data refers to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of data concerning him/her and to know the content and the source, to verify their correctness or enquiry their completion or update, or their modification.
In accordance with the same article the persons have the right to obtain the deletion, transformation into anonymous form, or to have the data blocked if handled unlawfully, and to be opposed in any case for legitimate reasons, to the handling of his/her personal data.

 

The inquiries have to be sent in written form to:
Fluid-Press s.p.a.
Via Antonio Varisco, 2-4 42020 Albinea (Reggio Emlia) – ITALY
Tel. +39 0522 347034 Fax +39 0522 347033
email: info@fluidpress.it